Bahasa - Indonesia
Chinese (simplified)
Deutsch
English - Australia
English - Canada
English - Ghana
English - International
English - Ireland
English - Kenya
English - Malaysia
English - Nigeria
English - Nordics
English - Singapore
English - South Africa
English - United Kingdom
English - United States
Español - Español
Español - LATAM
Français
Greek
Italiano
Japanese
Korean
Nederlands
Polski
Português
Brazil
Româna
Thai
Türkçe
Русский
العربية
Women Soccerway
Men
Women Soccerway
Men
Fixtures
Competitions
Teams
Players
Points
Free Games
Opta Games
Opta Max
Opta Five
Opta Player Ratings
Competitions
Teams
Players
Games
Points
Popular
Premier League
Bundesliga
Serie A
La Liga
Ligue 1
Eredivisie
Süper Lig
Premier League
Primeira Liga
Premiership
First Division A
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers
Club Domestic
Albania
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Chinese Taipei
Colombia
Croatia
Cyprus
Czechia
Denmark
Ecuador
England
Estonia
Faroe Islands
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
Greece
Hungary
Iceland
India
Israel
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Korea Republic
Kosovo
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malta
Mexico
Moldova
Montenegro
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Norway
Panama
Paraguay
Poland
Portugal
Republic of Ireland
Romania
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Serbia
Serbia and Montenegro
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
Türkiye
Ukraine
Uruguay
USA
Uzbekistan
Vietnam
Wales
Club International
CAF Women's Champions League
AFC Women's Club Championship
UEFA Women's Champions League
Baltic Women's League
United by Women's Football
BeNe Women's Super Cup
All-Island Cup
Concacaf W Champions Cup
NWSL x Liga MXF Summer Cup
CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina
A-Leagues All Stars Women
Olympics Intercontinental Play-offs Women
KAIF Trophy
Club Friendlies Women
Turkish Women's Cup
Women's Friendship Tournament
The Women's Cup
Brasil Ladies Cup
Hybrid Friendlies Women
Youth Club Friendlies Women
Women's International Champions Cup
National Teams
CAF Women's Africa Cup of Nations
Africa Women Cup of Nations Qualification
Women's Olympic Qualifying CAF
CECAFA Women's Senior Challenge Cup
COSAFA Women's Cup
COSAFA Women's U20 Cup
UNIFFAC Women's Tournament
UNAF Women's Tournament
African Games Women
U20 Women's World Cup Qualification Africa
U17 Women's World Cup Qualification Africa
AFC Women's Asian Cup
Women's Asian Cup Qualification
Women's Olympic Qualifying Asia
Women's Asian Games
Southeast Asian Games Women
EAFF E-1 Football Championship Women
EAFF Football Championship Women Qualification
AFF Women's Championship
SAFF Women's Championship
CAFA Women's Championship
WAFF Women's Championship
AFC U20 Women's Asian Cup
AFC U20 Women's Asian Cup Qualification
AFC U19 Women's Championship
AFC U19 Women's Championship Qualification
AFC U17 Women's Asian Cup
AFC U17 Women's Asian Cup Qualification
AFC U16 Women's Championship
AFC U16 Women's Championship Qualification
AFF U15 Women's Championship
Women's East Asian Games
UEFA Women's Championship
UEFA Women's Championship Qualification
Women's WC Qualification Europe
UEFA Women's Nations League
Women's Olympic Qualifying UEFA Play-off
UEFA U19 Championship Women
UEFA U19 Championship Women Qualification
UEFA U17 Championship Women
UEFA U17 Championship Women Qualification
Baltic Women's Cup
Concacaf Women's World Cup Qualifiers
Concacaf W Gold Cup
Concacaf W Gold Cup Qualification
CA Women's Games
CFU Women's Challenge Series
Concacaf Women's U20
Concacaf Women's U20 Qualification
Concacaf Women's U17
Concacaf Women's U17 Qualification
Concacaf Women’s Olympic Qualifying
Women's Caribbean Cup
Women's Caribbean Cup Qualification
Women's WC Qualification Oceania
Women's Pacific Games
Women's Olympic Qualifying OFC
OFC U20 Women's Championship
OFC U19 Women's Championship
CONMEBOL Copa America Femenina
South American Women's Games
CONMEBOL U20 Femenino
CONMEBOL U17 Femenino
Arnold Clark Cup
FIFA Women's World Cup
Olympics Women
Women's WC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs
CONMEBOL/UEFA Women's Finalissima
Women's Pan American Games
CAC Women's Games
Friendlies Women
Algarve Cup
Tournoi de France
Cyprus Women's Cup
FFA Cup of Nations
Four Nations Tournament
Istria Women's Cup
Pinatar Cup
SheBelieves Cup
Sud Ladies Cup
Tournament of Nations
Torneio Internacional Feminino de Seleções
Bolivarian Games Women
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup
FIFA U17 Women's World Cup
U21 National Team Friendlies Women
Youth Friendlies Women
U23 National Team Friendlies Women
U20 National Team Friendlies Women
U19 National Team Friendlies Women
U18 National Team Friendlies Women
U17 National Team Friendlies Women
U16 National Team Friendlies Women
U15 National Team Friendlies Women
Aphrodite Cup
Yongchuan Tournament
Dundee United vs. Sheffield United
Summary
H2H Comparison
Venue
Uerdingen vs. Hannover 96
Bristol City vs. Cheltenham Town
St. Pauli vs. AGF
Shrewsbury Town vs. Walsall
TOP Oss vs. MVV
PSV II vs. VVV
Wolfsberger AC vs. Horn
Vaduz vs. Wil
Newport County vs. Bristol Rovers
Eintracht Braunschweig vs. Dynamo Dresden
WSG Tirol vs. Union Berlin
Middlesbrough U23 vs. Harrogate Town
Norwich City vs. Milton Keynes Dons
Volendam vs. Groningen
Borussia M'gladbach II vs. Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
Middelfart vs. Kolding
Wildon vs. Grazer AK
Rain / Lech vs. Ingolstadt II
St.Gallen vs. Austria Lustenau
Servette vs. Thonon Évian
Kaiserslautern vs. Bayern Alzenau
Stripfing vs. Austria Wien II
Exeter City vs. Taunton Town
Oxford United vs. Woking
Sandecja Nowy Sącz vs. Garbarnia Kraków
SfB-Oure vs. Dalum
Thisted vs. VSK Århus
Brønshøj vs. AB Tårnby
Vorwärts Steyr vs. Karlsruhe
Sementina vs. Lugano
Zürich vs. Schaffhausen
Avarta vs. KFUM Roskilde
Kapfenberger SV vs. Blau-Weiß Linz
Bełchatów vs. SKRA Częstochowa
Odra Opole vs. Śląsk Wrocław II
Widzew Łódź vs. Tychy
AS Eupen vs. URSL Visé
Pullach vs. Rain / Lech
Rio Ave vs. Penafiel
Frem vs. Hillerød
AaB vs. Silkeborg
Wormatia Worms vs. Schott Mainz
Eichede vs. Hamburger SV II
Górnik Łęczna vs. Znicz Pruszków
Stuttgart II vs. Illertissen
Wigan Athletic vs. Carlisle United
Bedford Town vs. Wealdstone
Sparta Rotterdam vs. NAC Breda
Bonner SC vs. Viktoria Köln
Vendsyssel vs. Jammerbugt
Brøndby vs. Næstved
Lyngby vs. Hvidovre
Heimstetten vs. Bayern München II
Vejle vs. Viborg
Hoffenheim vs. Greuther Fürth
Bełchatów vs. Kalisz
Birmingham City vs. Charlton Athletic
Würzburger FV vs. Viktoria Aschaffenburg
Almere City vs. Groningen
NEC vs. RKC Waalwijk
Mainz vs. Sandhausen
Eintracht Bamberg vs. Bayreuth
Zagłębie Sosnowiec vs. Resovia Rzeszów
Waldgirmes vs. Eintracht Stadtallendorf
Lok Stendal vs. Magdeburg
Kirchanschöring vs. Schalding-Heining
Garching vs. Schwabmünchen
Fleetwood Town vs. Blackburn Rovers
Queens Park Rangers vs. AFC Wimbledon
Northampton Town vs. Leyton Orient
Mainz 05 II vs. Fortuna Düsseldorf II
Hallescher FC vs. Hannover 96 II
BW Lohne vs. Meppen
Aalen vs. Memmingen
Bayern Alzenau vs. Greuther Fürth II
Mansfield Town vs. Rotherham United
Bristol Rovers vs. Forest Green Rovers
Stockport County vs. Rochdale
Bolton Wanderers vs. Accrington Stanley
Ashton United vs. Swindon Town
FA 2000 vs. Slagelse B&I
Cambuur vs. Dordrecht
De Graafschap vs. Heracles
Katwijk vs. Eindhoven
Dornbirn vs. Freiburg
Roda JC vs. Utrecht II
Reading vs. Gillingham
Sportfreunde Lotte vs. Werder Bremen II
IJsselmeervogels vs. Telstar
Fortuna Düsseldorf vs. Bochum
Wehen Wiesbaden vs. Darmstadt
Preußen Münster vs. Jeddeloh
1860 München vs. Jahn Regensburg
Weiche Flensburg vs. Aarhus Fremad
Kaiserslautern II vs. Rot-Weiß Koblenz
Fremad Amager vs. HB Køge
Husumer SV vs. Heider SV
Oxford United vs. Banbury United
AZ II vs. AFC
Wolfsburg vs. Holstein Kiel
Austria Klagenfurt vs. Hartberg
Ards vs. Crusaders
United of Manchester vs. Barrow
Blackpool vs. Everton
Southport vs. Huddersfield Town
Stoke City vs. Burton Albion
Salford City vs. Preston North End
Aubstadt vs. Ansbach
Gateshead vs. Sunderland
Derby County vs. Doncaster Rovers
Milton Keynes Dons vs. Coventry City
Crewe Alexandra vs. Barnsley
Buchbach vs. 1860 München II
Rheindorf Altach vs. Heidenheim
Borussia M'gladbach vs. Paderborn
LASK vs. Würzburger Kickers
LASK vs. Karlsruhe
Admira vs. Amstetten
Augsburg II vs. Nürnberg II
Austria Vienna vs. Juniors OÖ
Atlas Delmenhorst vs. Teutonia Ottensen
St. Pölten vs. Floridsdorfer AC
Ried vs. Zwickau
Wacker Innsbruck vs. Unterhaching
Weiz vs. Grazer AK
Sturm Graz vs. Lafnitz
Deisenhofen vs. 1860 Rosenheim
Hoffenheim vs. Nürnberg
Xamax vs. Servette
FC Cologne vs. Union Berlin
Twente vs. Go Ahead Eagles
Wacker Burghausen vs. Töging
Viktoria Köln vs. Köln II
Wolvertem Merchtem vs. Westerlo
Stripfing vs. Floridsdorfer AC
Meerssen vs. MVV
Valencia vs. Castellón
Albacete vs. Levante
Espanyol vs. Huesca
Real Betis vs. Cadiz
ADO Den Haag vs. Vitesse
AB vs. Vanløse
Brabrand vs. Holstebro
Horsens vs. Hobro
Helsingør vs. Nykøbing
Roskilde vs. B 93
Hessen Dreieich vs. Schott Mainz
Vejle vs. Sydvest
ASC Dortmund vs. Lippstadt 08
LSK Hansa vs. Borussia Hildesheim
Barmbek-Uhlenhorst vs. Altona 93
SVG Göttingen vs. HSC Hannover
Nördlingen vs. Eichstätt
AEK Athens vs. Atromitos
Villarreal vs. FC Cartagena
Malaga vs. Real Valladolid
Genk vs. Westerlo
Austria Lustenau vs. Werder Bremen
Verl vs. Norwich City
Schalke 04 vs. Würzburger Kickers
Emmen vs. PEC Zwolle
Benfica vs. Belenenses
Wigan Athletic vs. Bolton Wanderers
Ipswich Town vs. West Ham United
Plymouth Argyle vs. Middlesbrough
Charlton Athletic vs. Southend United
Gillingham vs. Cambridge United
Schweinfurt vs. Hoffenheim II
Luzern vs. Zürich
Wycombe Wanderers vs. West Ham United
Dundee United vs. Sheffield United
Newcastle United vs. Crewe Alexandra
Erzgebirge Aue vs. Magdeburg
Jeddeloh vs. VfL Oldenburg
Hertha Berlin vs. Eintracht Braunschweig
Tranmere Rovers vs. Preston North End
Stockport County vs. Salford City
Sunderland vs. Carlisle United
Blau-Weiß Linz vs. Austria Wien II
Colchester United vs. Peterborough United
SDC Putten vs. RKC Waalwijk
Baunatal vs. Hessen Kassel
Vilzing vs. Schalding-Heining
Xamax vs. Young Boys II
Viktoria Aschaffenburg vs. Kickers Offenbach
Crystal Palace vs. Oxford United
Heracles vs. Telstar
Türkgücü München vs. Grasshoppers
Heider SV vs. Geest 05
Hannover 96 II vs. Hemmingen-Westerfeld
Rot-Weiß Hadamar vs. Bayern Alzenau
Villarreal vs. Tenerife
Altenoythe vs. Jeddeloh
Westfield vs. Woking
Wealdstone vs. Luton Town
Blackpool vs. Blackburn Rovers
Burton Albion vs. Coventry City
Colchester United vs. Peterborough United
Newry City vs. Warrenpoint Town
Brighouse Town vs. Harrogate Town
Tiverton Town vs. Exeter City
AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs. King's Lynn Town
Lincoln City vs. Scunthorpe United
Haringey Borough vs. Aldershot Town
Cheltenham Town vs. Bristol Rovers
Melksham Town vs. Swindon Town
FC Cartagena vs. Leganes
Wil vs. Schaffhausen
Lugo vs. Ponferradina
Karlsruhe vs. Zwickau
Esbjerg vs. Viborg
Stuttgart II vs. Greuther Fürth II
Karlsruhe vs. St. Pölten
Bochum vs. Lübeck
Huddersfield Town vs. Bradford City
Dynamo Dresden vs. Norwich City
Stuttgart vs. Hamburg
TSV Steinbach vs. Fortuna Düsseldorf II
Huddersfield Town vs. Fleetwood Town
Lamia vs. Volos NFC
Hartberg vs. Hannover 96
VfB Oldenburg vs. Wuppertaler SV
Einheit Rudolstadt vs. Hallescher FC
TuS Haltern vs. Schalke 04 II
Sabadell vs. FC Andorra
Kaiserslautern II vs. Astoria Walldorf
Bellinzona vs. Lugano
Celta Vigo vs. Real Oviedo
Elversberg vs. Pirmasens
Malaga vs. Cadiz
Lancy vs. Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy
Alaves vs. Huesca
Lupo-Martini vs. Borussia Hildesheim
Eintracht Trier vs. Rot-Weiß Koblenz
Union Nettetal vs. Straelen
Mirandes vs. Osasuna
Fortuna Sittard vs. VVV
Kriens vs. YF Juventus
Panathinaikos vs. OFI
Benfica vs. Farense
OB vs. Horsens
Brøndby vs. Helsingør
Hobro vs. Skive
Borussia M'gladbach vs. Greuther Fürth
Dassendorf vs. Holstein Kiel II
RKC Waalwijk vs. Sparta Rotterdam
Levante vs. Mallorca
Grasshoppers vs. Freiburg II
Rayo Vallecano vs. Eibar
Rio Ave vs. Real Sociedad
Midtjylland vs. Fredericia
Nordsjælland vs. HB Køge
Schalke 04 vs. Aris Limassol
Zürich vs. Wil
Kaiserslautern vs. Homburg
Vicenza vs. FeralpiSalò
Vitesse vs. Fortuna Düsseldorf
Oldham Athletic vs. Rochdale
Sporting Gijon vs. Ponferradina
Töging vs. Buchbach
Granada vs. Real Valladolid
Albacete vs. Castellón
Exeter City vs. Truro City
Valencia vs. Villarreal
Bolton Wanderers vs. Crewe Alexandra
Portimonense vs. Sporting Lisbon
Penafiel vs. Santa Clara
World
Arnold Clark Cup
A-Leagues All Stars Women
Olympics Intercontinental Play-offs Women
FIFA Women's World Cup
Olympics Women
Women's WC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs
CONMEBOL/UEFA Women's Finalissima
Women's Pan American Games
CAC Women's Games
Friendlies Women
Algarve Cup
Tournoi de France
Cyprus Women's Cup
FFA Cup of Nations
Four Nations Tournament
KAIF Trophy
Istria Women's Cup
Kubanskaya Vesna U19
Pinatar Cup
SheBelieves Cup
Sud Ladies Cup
Tournament of Nations
Torneio Internacional Feminino de Seleções
Bolivarian Games Women
Club Friendlies Women
Trofeo Ramon de Carranza
Turkish Women's Cup
Women's Friendship Tournament
The Women's Cup
Brasil Ladies Cup
Hybrid Friendlies Women
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup
FIFA U17 Women's World Cup
Youth Friendlies Women
U21 National Team Friendlies Women
U23 National Team Friendlies Women
U20 National Team Friendlies Women
U19 National Team Friendlies Women
U18 National Team Friendlies Women
U17 National Team Friendlies Women
U16 National Team Friendlies Women
U15 National Team Friendlies Women
Youth Club Friendlies Women
Other Competition Matches Women
Yongchuan Tournament
Aphrodite Cup
Women's International Champions Cup
ICC Futures Girls
INFO
Dundee United
W
W
W
W
D
Sheffield United
L
L
L
D
L
25/08/2020
Club Friendlies
KO
15:00
Venue
Tannadice Park (Dundee)
Excitement Index
Dundee United matches
Competition:
All
Championship
FA Cup
League Cup
Challenge Cup
Show:
All
Home
Away
« Previous
Next »
Date
Competition
Outcome
Home team
Score/Time
Away team
23/03/24
CHA
Dundee United
1 - 1
Inverness CT
View events
30/03/24
CHA
Dundee United
2 - 0
Raith Rovers
View events
06/04/24
CHA
Queen's Park
0 - 5
Dundee United
View events
12/04/24
CHA
Greenock Morton
1 - 4
Dundee United
View events
20/04/24
CHA
Dundee United
1 - 0
Ayr United
View events
26/04/24
CHA
Airdrieonians
20 : 45
Dundee United
03/05/24
CHA
Dundee United
20 : 45
Partick Thistle
Sheffield United matches
Competition:
All
Premier League
FA Cup
League Cup
Show:
All
Home
Away
« Previous
Next »
Date
Competition
Outcome
Home team
Score/Time
Away team
04/04/24
PRL
Liverpool
3 - 1
Sheffield United
View events
07/04/24
PRL
Sheffield United
2 - 2
Chelsea
View events
13/04/24
PRL
Brentford
2 - 0
Sheffield United
View events
20/04/24
PRL
Sheffield United
1 - 4
Burnley
View events
24/04/24
PRL
Manchester United
4 - 2
Sheffield United
View events
27/04/24
PRL
Newcastle United
16 : 00
Sheffield United
04/05/24
PRL
Sheffield United
16 : 00
Nottingham Forest
11/05/24
PRL
Everton
16 : 00
Sheffield United
19/05/24
PRL
Sheffield United
17 : 00
Tottenham Hotspur
Championship table
#
Team
MP
D
P
1
Dundee United
34
+47
71
2
Raith Rovers
34
+11
65
3
Partick Thistle
34
+12
54
4
Airdrieonians
34
+2
51
5
Greenock Morton
34
-1
44
Premier League table
#
Team
MP
D
P
16
Everton
34
-12
33
17
Nottingham Forest
34
-18
26
18
Luton Town
34
-28
25
19
Burnley
34
-32
23
20
Sheffield United
34
-59
16
Copyright ©2024 Perform Group. All rights reserved.
Data provided by Opta Sports. Articles provided by OMNISPORT.